Skip To Main Content

HES Bus Routes 2023-2024

HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Notice to Parents of Hobomock Students:

Hobomock Elementary Students, whose parent/caregiver is not home to receive their student for after-school drop off (K-3 or any student who is not comfortable getting off the bus to an empty house), will be delivered to North Pembroke for immediate pick up by the parent/caregiver. This refers to those students who ride buses 3,14,15, 54.

BUS ROUTES 2023-2024

ALL ROUTES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE BY TRANSPORTATION OFFICE ONLY

Please note that many elementary stops are group stops. All streets in cul-de-sacs or within developments will be required to meet at an arranged stop. Students can only ride their assigned bus. 

   Students should be at the group stop waiting for their Bus. 5-10mins prior to estimated arrival.

 

Hobomock Route 3 - AM

 
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION          
7:40 AM 39 MOUNTAIN AVE  
7:41 AM 113 MOUNTAIN AVE  
7:44 AM 45 OLD CART PATH LN  
7:46 AM HIGH ST & PRATT FARM LN  
7:47 AM 279 HIGH ST  
7:48 AM 290 HIGH STREET  
7:50 AM 415 HIGH ST  
7:56 AM 346 HIGH STREET  
7:58 AM 252 HIGH ST  
7:59 AM HIGH ST & ORCHARD DR & PUDDING BROOK DR  
8:08 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
   
Hobomock Route 3 - PM  
TIME LOCATION      
3:05 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
3:11 PM 39 MOUNTAIN AVE  
3:12 PM 113 MOUNTAIN AVE  
3:14 PM 45 OLD CART PATH LN  
3:16 PM HIGH ST & PRATT FARM LN  
3:17 PM 279 HIGH ST  
3:19 PM 415 HIGH ST  
3:24 PM 346 HIGH STREET  
3:25 PM 290 HIGH STREET  
3:26 PM 252 HIGH ST  
3:27 PM HIGH ST & ORCHARD DR & PUDDING BROOK DR  
3:37 PM 72 PILGRIM RD NORTH PEMBROKE ELEMENTARY  
             
Hobomock Route 4 - AM  
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
7:25 AM 44 CENTER STREET    
7:26 AM 9 HIGH ST    
7:27 AM 52 HIGH ST    
7:28 AM 85 HIGH ST    
7:31 AM HIGH ST & PIERCE DR    
7:33 AM 82 HIGHLAND DR    
7:35 AM 10 HIGHLAND DRIVE    
7:38 AM 185 HIGH STREET    
7:39 AM 186 MOUNTAIN AVENUE    
7:40 AM 23 KILEY WAY    
7:41 AM 144 MOUNTAIN AVE    
7:42 AM 1ST STOP ON TARA DR PICK UP 142 MOUNTAIN AVE    
7:43 AM 47 TARA DR    
7:45 AM 84 MOUNTAIN AVE    
7:46 AM 80 MOUNTAIN AVENUE    
7:47 AM 68 MOUNTAIN AVENUE    
7:48 AM 64 MOUNTAIN AVE    
7:49 AM ACORN LN & LAURA AVE    
7:50 AM 48 ACORN LANE    
7:51 AM 10 ACORN LANE    
7:54 AM 36 MOUNTAIN AVENUE    
7:56 AM 28 MOUNTAIN AVENUE    
7:57 AM 12 MOUNTAIN AVENUE    
7:59 AM 33 FOUR WINDS DRIVE    
8:00 AM 90 FOUR WINDS DR    
8:01 AM 50 FOUR WINDS DRIVE    
8:02 AM 28 FOUR WINDS DRIVE    
8:04 AM 99 HOBOMOCK ST    
8:05 AM 151 HOBOMOCK ST    
8:07 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
             
             
Hobomock Route 4 - PM  
TIME LOCATION      
3:05 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
3:07 PM 151 HOBOMOCK ST  
3:08 PM 99 HOBOMOCK ST  
3:10 PM 33 FOUR WINDS DR  
3:11 PM 90 FOUR WINDS DR  
3:12 PM 50 FOUR WINDS DRIVE  
3:17 PM 44 CENTER STREET  
3:18 PM 9 HIGH ST  
3:19 PM 52 HIGH ST  
3:20 PM 85 HIGH ST  
3:21 PM 37 HERRING BROOK LN  
3:24 PM HIGH ST & PIERCE DR   
3:27 PM 82 HIGHLAND DR  
3:29 PM 10 HIGHLAND DRIVE  
3:32 PM 185 HIGH STREET  
3:33 PM 186 MOUNTAIN AVENUE  
3:34 PM 23 KILEY WAY  
3:35 PM 144 MOUNTAIN AVE  
3:36 PM TURN ONTO TARA DR FIRST STOP 142 MOUNTAIN AVE  
3:37 PM 47 TARA DR  
3:39 PM 84 MOUNTAIN AVE  
3:40 PM 80 MOUNTAIN AVENUE  
3:41 PM 68 MOUNTAIN AVENUE  
3:42 PM 64 MOUNTAIN AVE  
3:43 PM 10 ACORN LANE  
3:44 PM ACORN LN & LAURA AVE  
3:45 PM 48 ACORN LANE  
3:47 PM 36 MOUNTAIN AVE  
3:48 PM 28 MOUNTAIN AVENUE  
3:49 PM 12 MOUNTAIN AVE  
  North Pembroke Elementary      
             
Hobomock Route 9 - AM  
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
7:33 AM 203 PELHAM STREET    
7:34 AM 216 PELHAM STREET    
7:35 AM 225 PELHAM ST.    
7:40 AM 153 CHAPEL STREET    
7:44 AM CHAPEL ST & LAKESHORE DR    
7:45 AM 24 PINE MILL DR    
7:46 AM 39 PINE MILL DRIVE    
7:47 AM 122 CHAPEL ST    
7:48 AM 105 CHAPEL    
7:50 AM ARCHER AVE & SUFFOLK ST    
7:51 AM 34 UNIVERSITY AVENUE    
7:52 AM 68 ARCHER AVE    
7:53 AM ARCHER AVE & DEAN DR    
7:54 AM 10 ARCHER AVE    
7:55 AM 69 CHAPEL ST    
7:56 AM 40 CHAPEL ST    
7:57 AM 25 CHAPEL STREET    
7:58 AM 12 CHAPEL STREET    
8:02 AM 344 FOREST ST    
8:03 AM 322 FOREST ST    
8:04 AM 295 FOREST ST    
8:05 AM 268 FOREST ST    
8:06 AM 255 FOREST ST    
8:10 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
             
Hobomock Route 9 - PM  
TIME LOCATION      
3:05 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
3:09 PM 255 FOREST ST    
3:10 PM 268 FOREST ST    
3:11 PM 295 FOREST ST    
3:12 PM 322 FOREST ST    
3:13 PM 344 FOREST ST    
3:15 PM 203 PELHAM STREET    
3:16 PM 216 PELHAM STREET    
3:17 PM 225 PELHAM ST.    
3:22 PM 153 CHAPEL STREET    
3:26 PM CHAPEL ST & LAKESHORE DR    
3:27 PM 24 PINE MILL DR    
3:28 PM 39 PINE MILL DRIVE    
3:29 PM 122 CHAPEL ST    
3:30 PM 105 CHAPEL    
3:32 PM ARCHER AVE & SUFFOLK ST    
3:33 PM 34 UNIVERSITY AVENUE    
3:34 PM 68 ARCHER AVE    
3:35 PM ARCHER AVE & DEAN DR    
3:36 PM 10 ARCHER AVE    
3:37 PM 69 CHAPEL ST    
3:38 PM 40 CHAPEL ST    
3:39 PM 25 CHAPEL STREET    
3:40 PM 12 CHAPEL STREET    
             
Hobomock Route 14 - AM  
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
7:35 AM PLAIN ST    
7:41 AM 284 CENTER ST    
7:42 AM 79 LADY SLIPPER CIRCLE    
7:43 AM 61 LADY SLIPPER CIR    
7:44 AM 47 LADY SLIPPER CIR    
7:45 AM 37 LADY SLIPPER CIRCLE    
7:46 AM 7 LADY SLIPPER CIR    
7:47 AM 3 LADY SLIPPER CIRCLE    
7:48 AM 208 CENTER ST    
7:49 AM 220 CENTER ST    
7:51 AM 62 ELLIOT AVE    
7:54 AM CHAMPION WAY & ELLIOT AVE & ELLIOTT AVE    
7:56 AM LEE TER & LITTLE'S AVE    
7:57 AM 30 LITTLES AVENUE    
7:58 AM 50 LITTLES AVE    
7:59 AM ALLEN ST & LITTLES AVE    
8:00 AM 12 ALLEN STREET    
8:01 AM 27 ALLEN STREET    
8:02 AM 44 ALLEN ST    
8:03 AM 59 CENTER ST    
8:09 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
             
Hobomock Route 14 - PM  
TIME LOCATION      
3:05 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
3:10 PM 284 CENTER ST.    
3:11 PM 79 LADY SLIPPER CIRCLE    
3:12 PM 61 LADY SLIPPER CIR    
3:13 PM 47 LADY SLIPPER CIR    
3:14 PM 37 LADY SLIPPER CIRCLE    
3:15 PM 7 LADY SLIPPER CIR    
3:16 PM 3 LADY SLIPPER CIRCLE    
3:17 PM 208 CENTER ST    
3:18 PM 220 CENTER ST    
3:20 PM 62 ELLIOT AVE    
3:23 PM CHAMPION WAY & ELLIOT AVE & ELLIOTT AVE    
3:26 PM 59 CENTER ST    
3:28 PM LEE TER & LITTLE'S AVE    
3:29 PM 30 LITTLES AVENUE    
3:30 PM 50 LITTLES AVE    
3:31 PM ALLEN ST & LITTLES AVE    
3:32 PM 12 ALLEN STREET    
3:33 PM 27 ALLEN ST    
3:34 PM 44 ALLEN ST    
  72 PILGRIM RD NORTH PEMBROKE ELEMENTARY    
             
Hobomock Route 15 - AM  
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
7:40 AM BUS BARN - PLAIN ST    
7:42 AM 205 MONROE STREET    
7:43 AM 170 MONROE STREET    
7:45 AM 47 EDWARD DR    
7:46 AM EDWARD DR & REBECCA RD    
7:47 AM 17 REBECCA RD    
7:49 AM 146 MONROE ST    
7:50 AM 117 MONROE ST    
7:51 AM 80 MONROE STREET    
7:52 AM 35 MONROE STREET    
7:53 AM 20 KALLIO PATH    
7:54 AM 18 MONROE STREET    
7:55 AM 17 MONROE ST    
7:56 AM 32 MONROE STREET    
7:58 AM BISHOPS PATH & MILL ST    
7:59 AM 46 MILL ST    
8:00 AM 75 MILL STREET    
8:01 AM 72 MILL ST (STUDENT ACROSS THE STREET FROM 72)    
8:02 AM 386 CENTER ST    
8:03 AM 360 CENTER STREET    
8:08 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
             
Hobomock Route 15 - PM  
TIME LOCATION      
3:05 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
3:12 PM 205 MONROE STREET    
3:13 PM 170 MONROE STREET    
3:16 PM 47 EDWARD DR    
3:17 PM EDWARD DR    
3:18 PM 17 REBECCA RD    
3:19 PM 146 MONROE ST    
3:20 PM 117 MONROE ST    
3:21 PM 80 MONROE STREET    
3:22 PM 35 MONROE STREET    
3:23 PM 75 KALLIO PATH    
3:24 PM 18 MONROE STREET    
3:25 PM 17 MONROE ST    
3:26 PM 32 MONROE STREET    
3:28 PM BISHOPS PATH & MILL ST    
3:29 PM 35 MILL ST    
3:30 PM 75 MILL STREET    
3:31 PM 72 MILL ST (STUDENT CROSSES)    
3:32 PM 386 CENTER ST    
  72 PILGRIM RD NORTH PEMBROKE ELEMENTARY    
             
Hobomock Route 16 - AM  
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
7:38 AM 155 VALLEY STREET    
7:43 AM 272 VALLEY ST    
7:44 AM 266 VALLEY STREET    
7:45 AM 230 VALLEY STREET    
7:46 AM 190 VALLEY STREET    
7:47 AM 172 VALLEY STREET    
7:48 AM 50 CYPRESS ROAD    
7:50 AM 69 CLAREMONT ROAD    
7:51 AM CLARE TER & CLAREMONT RD    
7:52 AM 24 CHESTNUT ROAD    
7:53 AM 136 VALLEY ST P/U CORNER OF CHESTNUT RD    
7:55 AM 88 BLUE JAY WAY    
7:56 AM 77 BLUE JAY WAY    
7:57 AM BLUEJAY WAY & SPARROW LN    
7:58 AM BLUEJAY WAY & CARDINAL CIR    
7:59 AM BLACKBIRD DR & BLUEJAY WAY    
8:00 AM 99 VALLEY STREET    
8:01 AM 72 VALLEY STREET    
8:02 AM 60 VALLEY ST.    
8:08 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
             
Hobomock Route 16 - PM  
TIME LOCATION      
3:05 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL    
3:13 PM 60 VALLEY ST    
3:14 PM 72 VALLEY STREET    
3:15 PM 99 VALLEY STREET    
3:17 PM 88 BLUEJAY WAY    
3:18 PM BLUEJAY WAY & ROBIN LN    
3:19 PM BLUEJAY WAY & SPARROW LN    
3:20 PM BLUEJAY WAY & CARDINAL CIR    
3:21 PM BLACKBIRD DR & BLUEJAY WAY    
3:23 PM 155 VALLEY ST    
3:28 PM 272 VALLEY ST    
3:29 PM 266 VALLEY STREET    
3:33 PM 230 VALLEY STREET    
3:34 PM 190 VALLEY STREET    
3:35 PM 172 VALLEY STREET    
3:37 PM 50 CYPRESS ROAD    
3:38 PM 69 CLAREMONT ROAD    
3:39 PM CLARE TER & CLAREMONT RD    
3:42 PM 24 CHESTNUT ROAD    
3:43 PM 136 VALLEY ST GETS ON AT CORNER OF CHESTNUT RD    
             
Hobomock Route 39 - AM
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
7:36 AM 15 BIRCH STREET  
7:37 AM 27 BIRCH ST  
7:38 AM COPPERWOOD NEIGHBORHOOD ENTRANCE  
  Copperwood, Silverwood, Ironwood streets  
7:39 AM 61 BIRCH STREET  
7:40 AM 115 BIRCH STREET  
7:41 AM 123 BIRCH ST  
7:42 AM 135 BIRCH STREET  
7:43 AM 137 BIRCH STREET  
7:44 AM BIRCH ST & REDWOOD CIR   
7:46 AM 171 BIRCH STREET  
7:47 AM 186 BIRCH STREET  
7:50 AM 234 BIRCH STREET  
7:51 AM HARVARD ST & YALE RD  
7:52 AM 22 HARVARD ST  
7:53 AM 59 HARVARD STREET  
7:54 AM 116 HARVARD STREET  
7:55 AM DARTMOUTH CIR & HARVARD ST  
7:56 AM 67 YALE ROAD  
7:59 AM 88 HARVARD STREET  
8:03 AM 76 BIRCH ST  
8:04 AM 4 BIRCH ST  
8:09 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
             
Hobomock Route 39 - PM
TIME LOCATION      
3:05 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
3:10 PM 4 BIRCH ST  
3:11 PM 15 BIRCH STREET  
3:12 PM 27 BIRCH ST  
3:13 PM COOPERWOOD RD ENTRANCE  
  Copperwood, Silverwood, Ironwood roads  
3:14 PM 61 BIRCH STREET  
3:15 PM 76 BIRCH ST  
3:16 PM 115 BIRCH STREET  
3:17 PM 123 BIRCH ST  
3:18 PM 135 BIRCH STREET  
3:19 PM 138 BIRCH STREET  
3:20 PM BIRCH ST & REDWOOD CIR   
3:22 PM 171 BIRCH STREET  
3:26 PM 186 BIRCH STREET  
3:32 PM 234 BIRCH STREET  
3:33 PM HARVARD ST & YALE RD  
3:34 PM 22 HARVARD ST  
3:35 PM 59 HARVARD STREET  
3:36 PM 116 HARVARD STREET  
3:39 PM 88 HARVARD STREET  
3:40 PM DARTMOUTH CIR & HARVARD ST  
3:41 PM 67 YALE ROAD  
             
Hobomock Route 42 - AM
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
7:46 AM 18 PLAIN STREET  
7:51 AM 23 DEERFIELD LN  
7:52 AM 48 DEERFIELD LN  
7:53 AM ELIZABETH DR & STATION ST  
7:54 AM 41 STATION STREET  
7:55 AM 31 STATION STREET  
7:58 AM OLD PELHAM ST & PELHAM ST  
7:59 AM 117 PELHAM STREET  
8:00 AM 57 OLD PELHAM STREET  
8:01 AM 20 PELHAM STREET  
8:02 AM OAKLAND SQ & OAKLAND SQUARE DR & PLAIN ST  
8:03 AM PLAIN ST & NEWPORT AVE  
8:05 AM 69 PLAIN STREET  
8:05 AM LAKE ST & PINE NEEDLE LN  
8:06 AM 5 STANDISH ST  
8:08 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
             
Hobomock Route 42 - PM
TIME LOCATION      
2:58 PM BUS BARN RETURN - PLAIN ST  
3:03 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
3:06 PM 5 STANDISH ST  
3:07 PM LAKE ST & PINE NEEDLE LN  
3:09 PM 18 PLAIN STREET  
3:11 PM 69 PLAIN STREET  
3:12 PM PLAIN ST & NEWPORT AVE  
3:13 PM OAKLAND SQ & OAKLAND SQUARE DR & PLAIN ST  
3:14 PM 20 PELHAM STREET  
3:15 PM 57 OLD PELHAM STREET  
3:16 PM 117 PELHAM STREET  
3:17 PM OLD PELHAM ST & PELHAM ST  
3:18 PM 31 STATION STREET  
3:19 PM 41 STATION STREET  
3:20 PM ELIZABETH DR & STATION ST  
3:21 PM 40 DEERFIELD LN  
3:22 PM DEERFIELD LN & GREAT ROCK RD  
3:33 PM BRYANTVILLE REC DEPT  
  Drop off back of building  
             
Hobomock Route 54 - AM
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
7:45 AM HILL FARM RD & PEACH TREE WAY & PEACHTREE WAY  
7:46 AM 48 HILL FARM RD  
7:49 AM 15 FOREST ST.  
7:50 AM BONNIE BRIER PARK & FOREST ST  
7:52 AM 213 FOREST STREET  
7:55 AM 226 FOREST ST  
7:56 AM 114 STANDISH ST  
7:57 AM 67 STANDISH ST  
7:58 AM 37 STANDISH ST  
7:59 AM 28 STANDISH STREET  
8:00 AM 231 HOBOMOCK STREET  
8:01 AM 210 HOBOMOCK STREET  
8:03 AM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
             
Hobomock Route 54 - PM
Est. STOP TIME LOCATION      
3:05 PM HOBOMOCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  
3:07 PM 210 HOBOMOCK STREET  
3:08 PM 231 HOBOMOCK STREET  
3:09 PM 28 STANDISH STREET  
3:10 PM 37 STANDISH ST  
3:11 PM 67 STANDISH ST  
3:12 PM 114 STANDISH ST  
3:13 PM 226 FOREST ST  
3:14 PM 213 FOREST STREET  
3:16 PM 135 FOREST ST  
3:17 PM BONNIE BRIER PARK & FOREST ST  
3:18 PM 15 FOREST ST.  
3:20 PM HILL FARM RD & PEACH TREE WAY & PEACHTREE WAY  
3:21 PM 48 HILL FARM RD  
  72 PILGRIM RD NORTH PEMBROKE ELEMENTARY